LOADING

Privacy Policy

We ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd, are committed to respect your online privacy and recognize your need for suitable protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.

"Personal Information" contains any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. For further information, you can visit ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. web pages with confidentially or without revealing any personal information about yourself.

Technologies used for tracking

Some of our web pages utilize 'cookies' and other tracking technologies. A cookie is a small text file used to collect information about website activity. Some cookies and some other technologies may serve to remind personal information previously indicated by a web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser. But please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; click stream patterns; and dates and times of the accessing details of the user. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our website. We may also analyze the information that does not contain personal information for trends and statistical analysis.

External Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.meplacing.com on behalf of ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. The provided information may contain personal information, that ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. collects on the web to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. maintains its website and mailing lists. ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect personal information ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd.'s behalf.

ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. does not intend to transfer personal information without your consent to third parties, who are not bound to act on ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd.'s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd policy to sell personal information collected online without your consent.

By using this website, your consent to the terms of our online privacy policy and to ME Placing Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.'s processing of personal information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. collects personal information on the web.

Information We Collect

You do not have to give us any personal information in order to perform job searches or to read the content portions of our Site. We collect the following general types of information about you when you visit our Sites: personal information, demographic information, behavioral information, and indirect information. Sometimes we collect combinations of all these types of information. In each case, it is indicated on the web site whether any personal or demographic data must be provided to use the requested service or not. Personal information is information that can be used to identify you, or any other individual to whom the information may relate, personally. We do not collect personal information unless you choose to provide it to us. Some examples of personal information that we collect in some areas of our Site, depending on the services you use and local law, are:
Your name,
Address,
Email address,
Telephone number
Billing information.

How Information is used

We use the information we gather on the web site for the purposes of: providing our services responding to any queries you may have; operating and improving the web site; fostering a positive user experience; and delivering the products and services that we offer to jobseekers and employers.

Information about you specifically

Me Placing Private Ltd is a career site; we retain your personal information to assist in your career performance or management including finding or retaining work; or to facilitate other services to or by us. For example, when you sign up to use a service, enter into a contest, or purchase a product, we collect more specific personal information about you, such as your name, address, email address, telephone number, qualifications or career history. If you choose to do so we may also retain sensitive information about you such as information about your membership in a professional or trade association or trade union. We may also ask you for other information, such as information on your interests, your likes and dislikes regarding the Web Site, the types of jobs you are interested in, etc., in an effort to deliver to you the best possible Web Site experience. When you grant us your permission, we will communicate with you regularly with tips, advice and survey information on using the Me Placing Web Site to maximize your career development

Security Measures

  • We ensure maximum security standards to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data of yours.
  • We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating Your Information

  • We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services.

Restricting Information Sharing And Disclosure

ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. does not lease, sell, or share personal information about you with third party (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. communicate with you about offers from ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
  • We consider that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of MEPS's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. does not lease, sell, or share personal information about you with third party (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted advertisement. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the advertisement.
  • ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd.' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stockbrokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. works with business partners like vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers of various industries and business. For more information regarding services provides and other products please go through our detailed reference links.

Confidentiality And Security

  • We provide limited access to personal information about you to employees, who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
  • We also have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that meet the terms with legal parameters in Gulf to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy policy.

Contact Information

ME Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd. welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given on this website. If your concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy are valid, we will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.

Refund Policy

Amount paid for the Career Services are not refundable. Multiple iterations via email during CV development process Me Placing has no control over the quality, safety or legality of CVs, cover letters, CV evaluations, or other material posted, the truth or accuracy of the information provided by Customer, the ability of employers to offer interviews and/or employment opportunities to Customer or the ability of Customer to fill job openings.

Me Placing makes no representation about the truthfulness, accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of any CV and/or cover letter and/or CV evaluation and cannot be responsible for the form, content and accuracy of any cv, cover letter, cv evaluation or other material submitted by Customer to cv Services Me Placing is not responsible for any interview or employment decision regarding Customers posting CVs and/or cover letters on The MePlacing site.

The Member, who is liable to pay Subscription Fees, shall pay it on demand even if the Member disputes the same for any reason. In the event that the Company deciding the dispute to be in the Member's favor, the Company shall refund to the Member any excess amount paid by the Member free of interest. In the event of late payment by the Member of any sums due under this Agreement, the membership and the services would stand terminated.

But in the odd case where customer need refund. Refund will be done within next 7-15 days from day of cancelation of the service. The amount will be refunded to customer account by the same mode through which transaction is received.

Cancellation Policy

Amount paid for the Career Services can be cancelled with two working days from day of booking the order .The complete 100% amount will be refunded back to customer account from Me Placing Solutions India Pvt Ltd.